"Pergelangan tangan saya biru."

Translation:My wrist is blue.

December 28, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Serfive

Plural should be fine too, right? I.e. ' my wrists are blue '


win.metacutie

man this word is long


[deactivated user]

    I guess this is like in English when we say something is 'black and blue' meaning it's bruised/swollen after an accident or beating.


Haakon388572

    Why isn't plural accepted here?


Keith_APP

    Is there a meaning?


Hans_Se

    Probably stained by a blue ink or bruises on your wrist ...

    Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.