1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "तुम्हारा स्कूल भारत में है।"

"तुम्हारा स्कूल भारत में है।"

Translation:Your school is in India.

December 28, 2018

3 Comments


David738689

Another apparent example of a nasalised 'है' in the audio; commenting where I hear them now because they're fairly crucial to get right in the course material if users are marked as incorrect for inputting the wrong one. I'm hearing them all over the place


sweety25523

Can anyone tell me the difference between thumhara and thum


Zerenei

tum means 'You' and tumhara means 'Your/Yours.' The T's are not aspirated btw.

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.