1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "ये लोग कह रहे हैं कि पीटर अच…

"ये लोग कह रहे हैं कि पीटर अच्छा आदमी नहीं है।"

Translation:These people are saying that Peter is not a good man.

December 29, 2018

11 Comments


ExSquaredOver2

This is getting deep.


JessicaSte554038

These people are wrong then. I looked the man in the eye. I found him very straightforward and trustworthy – I was able to get a sense of his soul.


Pranav7eight9

yeah but he is confusing


Adarsh223970

Peter doesn't give a......


EzhilVenda

Are telling and saying different? When I used telling, Duo says, its incorrect.


Lara576297

Why do we use ki and not ka here, as we're talking about Peter I thought that we should use ka rather than the feminine ki?


ph.7RhpMP

Too long...................


JustusRobi3

I got an annoyance: there was no bank of Hindi words below, so i couldn't write it. (I havn't yet figured out how to typeset Hindi letters.)


eliasquiroz14

This is so ugly. Never gossip the other!

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.