"ये लोग कह रहे हैं कि पीटर अच्छा आदमी नहीं है।"

Translation:These people are saying that Peter is not a good man.

December 29, 2018

19 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ExSquaredOver2

This is getting deep.


[deactivated user]

JessicaSte554038

    These people are wrong then. I looked the man in the eye. I found him very straightforward and trustworthy – I was able to get a sense of his soul.


Pranav7eight9

    yeah but he is confusing


GeoLingo14

    So what Duo is saying after all of this is that Raj is actually Peter's evil twin, and since these people only have ever seen Raj, once Peter appears on the scene he gets falsely accused of all of Raj's faults, such as being a vegetarian, drinking alcohol and attempting to sell certain books? We're finally fleshing out this twisted plot! No wonder Aamir and Julia are crying. And Peter is not exactly laughing either.


Adarsh223970

    Peter doesn't give a......


EzhilVenda

    Are telling and saying different? When I used telling, Duo says, its incorrect.


Little_Lalou

    Why do we use ki and not ka here, as we're talking about Peter I thought that we should use ka rather than the feminine ki?


murotan

    this is कि not की! कि = "that" (conjunction) and is not dependent on anything


JustusRobi3

    I got an annoyance: there was no bank of Hindi words below, so i couldn't write it. (I havn't yet figured out how to typeset Hindi letters.)


eliasquiroz14

    This is so ugly. Never gossip the other!


ph.7RhpMP

    Too long...................


Roger423959

    Can I say अच्छा नहीं आदमी है ?


Viv1891

    Nahi inthe end negtes the sentence


vipra637484849

    Too long..................


Dimple5839

    I just not selected "a" And that why it is saying this isn't fair

    Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.