"Your help is important."

Translation:Η βοήθειά σου είναι σημαντική.

2 weeks ago

5 Comments


foldesmike

why η and not τη, which is consistent with the prompts?

2 weeks ago

jaye16
jaye16
Mod

Sorry, "η βοήθεια" should have been at the head of the list. It's been corrected.

2 weeks ago

foldesmike

Thank you.

2 weeks ago

Giovanni-10

noun "βοήθεια" is the subject. So, always must be with ο/η/το.

2 weeks ago

foldesmike

Thank you.

2 weeks ago
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.