1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "आमिर मुझे कल किताबें देगा।"

"आमिर मुझे कल किताबें देगा।"

Translation:Aamir will give me books tomorrow.

December 29, 2018

10 Comments


yhagood

Could you say "Aamir will give books to me tomorrow"?


yuhua1a

Yes that is the same.


CathyIsAwesome

My tablet keeps auto correcting Aamir to Amir. So frustrating to get sentence marked wrong for a typo.


Schrodinge879391

What is the difference between देंगे and दोंगे


yuhua1a

देंगे is used with हम, आप, ये, and वे.

दोगे is used with तुम.

दोंगे does not exist.


ShahrulHaq

What's in name spelling..?? Amir/Aamir..kya farak parta hai


Landofcult

Farak padta hai ku ki... Amir-अमिर Aamir-आमिर


JamesNorth68358

Why was "Aamir will give me books tomorrow" marked incorrect? It said I was wrong but then showed the correct answer as being exactly what I had put, I even checked for typos. I'm assuming this is an error with duolingo.


HARDEVSING740712

Amir will give books tomorrow


yuhua1a

The second word is mujhe which means "me"

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.