"Once or five times?"

Translation:Sekali atau lima kali?

December 30, 2018

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Lims41

the suggestions for translating "once" also includes "satu kali" When do we use "sekali" and when "satu kali"?


IlhamRizki7

As Indonesian, we don't really matter whenever you say "sekali" or "satu kali". It just because the english is Once, so we translate it to "sekali"


AbdullahAAK

Why are pertama kali and kelima kali not being used?


sophia.tw

That would be "the first time" and "the fifth time."

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.