"ke keiki"

Translation:the child

December 30, 2018

7 Comments


Bogi984939

I accidentally put 'the boy' and it said i was right?

April 20, 2019

Lanianela

When is it ke and when to use ka

May 5, 2019

Kekahimoku

Try to remember the word for "the cloud" "KEAO" Before all words beginning with these letters Ke is used unless the an 'okina is used before the letter as in "ka 'okina" and any other letters not in "the cloud" There are some other words that take "ke" but they are few and easily remembered.

June 10, 2019

tania.zumsteg

I putted "The Child" Then It Was Wrong...

May 14, 2019

ellmiringo

ёшобы

December 30, 2018

ellmiringo

Не кто мне не пиш_ Е

December 30, 2018

ellmiringo

Т

December 30, 2018
Learn Hawaiian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.