"ke keiki"

Translation:the child

December 30, 2018

6 Comments


Bogi984939

I accidentally put 'the boy' and it said i was right?


Lanianela

When is it ke and when to use ka


Kekahimoku

Try to remember the word for "the cloud" "KEAO" Before all words beginning with these letters Ke is used unless the an 'okina is used before the letter as in "ka 'okina" and any other letters not in "the cloud" There are some other words that take "ke" but they are few and easily remembered.


KarinLynn1

(great reminder tool, but what you do you mean by "and any other letters not in 'the cloud'"?)


tania.zumsteg

I putted "The Child" Then It Was Wrong...


[deactivated user]

    Why the boy is also correct?

    Learn Hawaiian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.