"Who are they?"

Translation:वे कौन हैं?

December 30, 2018

5 Comments


GermanShepherd36

Makes no sense to me

December 30, 2018

tharakanew

Heard 'vo' kaun hai. 'Vey' kaun hai sounds different. Which is correct?

January 22, 2019

soumik.miit

Singular: "Vo" Plural: "Ve"

March 4, 2019

hariiprasath

I have heard "vo" referring to plural also. Never heard of "ve".

March 27, 2019

MihiYoon

Actually, no one really minds tenses in these while normally talking, not even the teachers correct the students on this so we will never know for sure;;

April 13, 2019
Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.