"मैं घर नहीं आऊँगा ।"

Translation:I will not come home.

December 30, 2018

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


SATYADEOKU1

Why 'I will not come to home' is not correct


[deactivated user]

    Because that is not correct in English. You can use "to" when you add a pronoun like "I will not come TO YOUR home", but otherwise "come home" is the right English.


Melikakln

    What's the difference between aunga and aeigi?


ziliya

    Did anyone try "I will not come to the house"?


ph.Tmt1un

    I will not go home

    Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.