1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "I will not see this."

"I will not see this."

Translation:मैं यह नहीं देखूँगी।

December 31, 2018

5 Comments


karim562886

देखूँगा should be equally correct, as "I" pronoun refers to both genders. Don't know why it was marked incorrect.


rohitsharm256147

Dekhunga is correct but it wasn't an option


GereonKaiping

Why यह, not इस? I thought देखना took the -को case.


JamesLocht

Shoukd be "is ko" as the durect object of the verb


AgnusOinas

Could a Hindi native speaker please confirm if मैं इस को नहीं देखुंगा is possible or why is यह the preferred or only option here. Thanks

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.