1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "तू राज को कब देखेगा?"

"तू राज को कब देखेगा?"

Translation:When will you see Raj?

December 31, 2018

5 Comments


shaun192217

This is incorrect usage of dekhega - should be 'raj se kub milega'


Beth205297

So I put "When will Raj see you?" How would the word order have differed in Hindi to make my sentence correct? I would just like to compare them for future reference.


apubhadaram

राज तुझे कब देखेग


Maheshwara19

Also when 'you' is the subject shouldnt we use dekhoge?


Beth205297

When writing, how do you know which direction to make the "oo" symbol go?

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.