1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "One kilogram of paper is not…

"One kilogram of paper is not heavier than one kilogram of water."

Translation:Satu kilogram kertas tidak lebih berat dari satu kilogram air.

January 1, 2019

3 Comments


LydiaMills3

Can you use daripada


Rick392366

Can you use daripada

Yes.
'daripada' is actually the preferred/formal/official way
'dari' is often used instead of 'daripada' in informal daily conversation.


goUIwWBC

Satu kilogram baja lebih berat satu kilogram bulu, karena baja lebih berat bulu.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.