"लंबे लोग खाते हैं।"

Translation:Tall people eat.

January 1, 2019

15 Comments
This discussion is locked.


clintack

Because all the food is on the top shelf and they won't share??


Oxartum

That's how giraffes started.


ph.sf3jwh

Youa are right bro


CarissaS103

... short people?


shaimaasal607521

No, they don't need food. We just survive on water :))


[deactivated user]

    Chotte log.


MISHELLESO19

    Interesting discovery , i must admit


OOF2099

    Short people die of starvation


belugavsheckler

    What does Duolingo mean by this


purrple._

    It means tall people eat

    Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.