"ये लोग मेरे रिश्तेदार हैं।"

Translation:These people are my relatives.

January 1, 2019

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Lesley721067

Really?? Is there a difference between Relatives and Relations???????


Tanzeel007

Relations = रिशता, Relatives =रिशतेदार


ph.yNxThx

Why isn't it Meri? Isn't rishtedhaar a feminine word?


Tanzeel007

Becuz it's plural.


Margret251864

In English the words relative and relations are synonymous and interchangeable and both should be acceptable

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.