1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "She does not give additional…

"She does not give additional notes."

Translation:Dia tidak memberi catatan tambahan.

January 4, 2019

6 Comments


IlseDens

Why is the word order here: ...catatan tambahan... but in a previous exercise: ....dengan tambahan gula... ?


Haakon388572

Why is it "catatan tambahan" here while only "tambahan sambal" is accepted in another excercise? What determines the word order?


ImNasser

Someone please answer the top 2 comments


aine736172

Whats tbe deal with word order here sambal tambahan ..in previous exercise and catatan tambahan here..both questions asking for additional something...


WillRobins645796

Using kasih instead of memberi was also marked wrong. Both as I recall mean 'give'.


Bev425285

Again: tambahan sambal but catatan tambahan. Kenapa?

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.