"She does not give additional notes."

Translation:Dia tidak memberi catatan tambahan.

January 4, 2019

3 Comments


Bratsche2

The "correct answer" shows me the sentence with "ia" instead of "dia". Is it a typing mistake?

January 4, 2019

hhzhang

"Dia" and "ia" are actually both synonymous, so the answer you saw was also correct. "Ia" is more restricted in its usage than "dia" though; "ia" can generally only be used as the subject of a verb or as an object complement.

January 4, 2019

Rick392366

Yes, that's right.
Please have a look here for more info :

https://forum.duolingo.com/comment/28585404

January 15, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.