1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Musim hujan musim pilek."

"Musim hujan musim pilek."

Translation:The rainy season is the season of the cold.

January 4, 2019

5 Comments


donny309620

A very odd English sentence. indeed.


JacquieDamma

Yes indeed. Because in this app they just translated it directly without notice the meaning or the similar expression in other language.


Bobh42

Wet season is cold season ? or some variation but not the answer given


JacquieDamma

Wet season is raining season. Usually some people get cold on this season..that is why natives say cold season.


symbviol

The rainy season is cold season.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.