1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Ibuku mengunjungi temannya d…

"Ibuku mengunjungi temannya di rumah sakit."

Translation:My mother is visiting her friend in the hospital.

January 4, 2019

3 Comments


donny309620

"at the hospital" is more appropriate.


Haakon388572

This lesson is horrible because only specific answers are accepted. I mean, how isn't "My mother visits her friend at a hospital" nor "My mother visits her friend in a hospital" correct?


KamoSaru

Let's not complain. We can at least learn Indonesian for free.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.