1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "How is your relationship wit…

"How is your relationship with him?"

Translation:Bagaimana hubungan kamu dengan dia?

January 4, 2019

4 Comments


poompah

Why not Bagaimana hubungan kalian dengan dia ?


Haakon388572

Should be correct too.


nkdijah

Yeah it should be correct since kamu means you (singular) and kalian means you (plural) but english doesn't have plural version of the word you.


Hans580384

Plural is too far fetched.. this is not a question you would ask a group of people..

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.