"That apple can see you."

Translation:Apel itu bisa melihat kalian.

January 5, 2019

5 Comments


dns.dns

First there were apples producing sounds, now this. I wonder what else can they do?

January 5, 2019

Tannuska

Why we must use kalian, instead of kamu? When we use kamu and when we use kalian? thanks!

February 17, 2019

dns.dns

Kalian is plural for you, meaning you all when you are mentioning more than one person. In this particular sentence, if you are typing your translation and not using word bank, you can use kalian, kamu or Anda — all of them should be accepted.

February 18, 2019

Matthew817609

Soon apples can walk, talk and do everything a person can

February 27, 2019

Noel397061

Utter nonsense ... a one-eyed apple?

February 10, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.