1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "That apple can see you."

"That apple can see you."

Translation:Apel itu bisa melihat kalian.

January 5, 2019

22 Comments


Matthew817609

Soon apples can walk, talk and do everything a person can


Michael34529

Well we already know bananas can sleep according to other Duo Lingo lessons.


ImNasser

it is true i've seen it with my own eyes


Appers6

It's ok though, Tini can throw apples if they start acting out.


AndriGunawan84

in what situation will this sentence be helpful...


Frankandbahasa

Maybe it's apple products


dns.dns

First there were apples producing sounds, now this. I wonder what else can they do?


ThereseVL

LOL great apples


VirginiaCh617896

I think they are going for comic relief. It's right up there with "I eat my hat." or "The banana is sleeping." hahahahhaa


Violet138039

Sure apples can see... Like Apple android Who's always watching us without we knowing it...


Tannuska

Why we must use kalian, instead of kamu? When we use kamu and when we use kalian? thanks!


dns.dns

Kalian is plural for you, meaning you all when you are mentioning more than one person. In this particular sentence, if you are typing your translation and not using word bank, you can use kalian, kamu or Anda — all of them should be accepted.


alex.sunch

Big Brother is watching you!


ImNasser

what the problem with saying melihatmu ? why is that wrong

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.