"Du spielst mit den Benutzern."

Translation:You play with the users.

April 5, 2013

6 Comments


metaweta

"Ich kämpfe für die Benutzer!" -- Tron

April 16, 2013

Istrael

but this is after mit, so why it isn't " dem" instead of "den"

April 5, 2013

christian

"dem Benutzer" is singular, "den Benutzern" is plural.

April 5, 2013

paul.west

I had to go and read the about breakdown to really understand the cases. This chart may help if you are stuck http://german.about.com/library/blcase_sum.htm

April 6, 2013

agambrahma

Finally broke down and just memorized this chart http://de.wiktionary.org/wiki/das

April 11, 2013

Legostrike3

vocally, how does one distinguish between dem and den?

April 24, 2013
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.