"आमिर हमारा दोस्त है।"

Translation:Aamir is our friend.

January 7, 2019

16 Comments
This discussion is locked.


AmitavaBos1

What is the difference between 'Amir' and 'Aamir'???


Zerenei

आमिर is a name, अमीर​ means rich/wealthy.


Isabel492969

Usually for dost hamare/mere/tumhare/etc is used. Why here hamara with a ending?


Azzu882248

Hamare means (our)


deepu20088

Bcoz hamara means ours mere means mine and tumhara means yours so आमिर हमारा दोस्त है़ं Aamir is our friend


ph.OoVKNX

Aamir is our friend


ph.gcbVWe

Amir is our friend


ph.HXkuED

Zaldi bar nhi hota kuhs


Dony_Fony

Aamir? Nice a copy of Amir but Oh Aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaamir

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.