"This girl and that boy"

Translation:यह लड़की और वह लड़का

January 7, 2019

18 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ph.buLBWV

आप लोगों को शूभकामनाए। भारत को जरूर आना


ph.z8xb7i

Please learn bengali


ph.zuNv7t

This means yah And That means vah I am correct?


David7386

Why did it say I had a typo in the word लड़की when i typed 'यह लड़की और वह लड़का'?


ph.EjxiwR

That is the answer


ph.EjxiwR

That is the answer


[deactivated user]

    Maybe because you didn't put the full stop it is not . In hindi it id is ।


Athalawulfaz

    Roman transliteration: yah laṛkī aur vah laṛkā.


ph.we5orc

    Yah ladkhi aur vah ladkha


Sue202816

    what does it mean you have typos in your answer


ph.hs30T6

    My name is muskan I am from India


Zerenei

    Check your volume maybe, what system are you on, phone or pc? Might be a bug, I can hear it on pc


ph.ud2rac

    This girl and that boy


ph.41S5q8

    আমার রাত জাগা তারা তোমার আকাশ ছোঁয়া বাড়ি আমি পাই না ছুঁতে তোমায় আমার একলা লাগে ভারি

    Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.