1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "This girl and that boy"

"This girl and that boy"

Translation:यह लड़की और वह लड़का

January 7, 2019

19 Comments


Zerenei

Check your volume maybe, what system are you on, phone or pc? Might be a bug, I can hear it on pc


Perry581531

The same at my phone


gurudevbha

आवाज नहीं


AmmuBayana

hey u know Hindi but why are learning again


ph.buLBWV

आप लोगों को शूभकामनाए। भारत को जरूर आना


David738689

Why did it say I had a typo in the word लड़की when i typed 'यह लड़की और वह लड़का'?


Sadhanakumari80

Maybe because you didn't put the full stop it is not . In hindi it id is ।


Athalawulfaz

Roman transliteration: yah laṛkī aur vah laṛkā.


DeepuBansa

This girl and that boy


ph.we5orc

Yah ladkhi aur vah ladkha


Sue202816

what does it mean you have typos in your answer

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.