1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Saya dipilih karena saya tam…

"Saya dipilih karena saya tampan dan kaya."

Translation:I am picked because I am handsome and rich.

January 7, 2019

7 Comments


noey536981

OKAY KYLE WE GET IT


kjX45I

Chosen same as picked in this example


evebergin1

And sooo arrogant!!


jeffreysch679941

If they could tell us that adding di a word is like adding ed to a word sama? Add,added , .if they explained this sooner .i would not have to discover it on my own. .


Noah459171

They actually do talk about this.

In case you are not already aware, there are tips and notes for each lesson. These are found only on the Duolingo website and not in the app. If you don't already look at them you might find them useful.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.