1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "She goes outside."

"She goes outside."

Translation:Dia keluar ke luar.

January 9, 2019

7 Comments


donny309620

"Dia keluar ke luar" doesn't make sense since "go" means "pergi". So, "she goes outside" means "dia pergi keluar".


INDAHNESIA

She(DIA) Exits to(KELUAR) Outside(KE LUAR)


donny309620

"pergi" should be added as a option to click.


biliyanto97

Kenapa engga, 'dia pergi keluar' aja


Bev425285

Maybe it's good in Indo but not Eng?


dieprinzessin

Maybe a wordplay.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.