1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Mereka punya makanan."

"Mereka punya makanan."

Translation:They have food.

January 10, 2019

7 Comments


Bev425285

Or "their food!"


votorobo

Kamu suka mereka :)


SriUmaroh1

:):):):):):) speak English please


Cloudsdale4ever

The translation hint suggests "meal" as one of the possible translations for "makanan", but "They have a meal." is not accepted.


autumn_yas

Why is They have foods wrong?


gab.zuki_

because foods is wrong grammar, it should be "food" no matter what form (singular/plural)

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.