"आमिर सो सकता है।"

Translation:Aamir can sleep.

January 10, 2019

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


AkiraDW

Really talented of you, Aamir.


Dawnna.........

I heard Aamir susaktha he... मुझे लगता है किसी नासमझ ने ये कहा really sucks...


R1M4N

Getting penalty for name spelling is too frustrating. Why should it only be Aamir? Why not Amir?


Sarah_130408

It can be anything in English if you want but amir may be misread as अमीर which means rich . But you may write it if you want because english is not read as its written . Hindi is read as its written

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.