"I am sad."

翻译:我是难过的。

4 年前

7 条评论


KevinYTL

我很伤心 就好了嘛 这样比较顺一点

3 年前

max.jia

读音和中英互译都很生硬,还不成熟

4 年前

Frozen-Elsa

I am sad并不生硬,但“我是伤心的”在中文里是在是太少见了

4 年前

luke.yeager

Why doesn't "我是伤心的“ work? Does that sound weird in Chinese?

4 年前

borealopithecus
borealopithecus

yeah... 很 is sometimes used like "to be" to connect the subject and an adjective. And I think I overuse "very" in English because of this.

4 年前

fisheagle

我很难过

1 年前

AhBo84
AhBo84

我不高兴, 这也错。我真的不高兴。

10 个月前
每天 5 分钟就能学英语了!且完全免费!