"Laprisiónesellugarparalospresos."

Translation:Prison is the place for prisoners.

5 years ago

4 Comments


Dormouse

¿Comó se dice "duh" en español?

5 years ago

DXabier
DXabier

do you mean like Homer?

5 years ago

SaulM

I think they mean, like duh, obviously.

5 years ago

Talca
Talca

"Preso" can alo be an adjective: El hombre preso tiene un juez. (The imprisoned man wants a judge.) I had to use that sentence because we were taught "el juez" several lessons back. Anyone remember it?

5 years ago
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.