डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"लड़कों के कुत्ते"

अनुवाद:The boys' dogs

4 साल पहले

6 टिप्पणियाँ


9033809536

Why my sentence is wrong the boy's dogs help me

4 साल पहले

LeMaitre
LeMaitre

'The boy's dogs' would mean that there is only one boy. The apostrophe ( ' ) after the 's' in 'boys' (boys') shows that 'boys' is in the plural form and that the dogs belong to many boys. Refer to this discussion for more help.

4 साल पहले

PalakRakhe

The boy s dogs

2 साल पहले

9033809536

Thanks Lemaitre for right answer

4 साल पहले

PremaPande

Yes

1 साल पहले

PremaPande

Ok

1 साल पहले