डुओलिंगो दुनिया में भाषा सीखने के लिए सबसे लोकप्रिय तरीका है। सभी के सर्वश्रेष्ठ, यह 100% नि: शुल्क है!

"लड़कों के कुत्ते"

अनुवाद:The boys' dogs

0
4 साल पहले

6 टिप्पणियाँ


9033809536

Why my sentence is wrong the boy's dogs help me

4
जवाब14 साल पहले

LeMaitre
LeMaitre

'The boy's dogs' would mean that there is only one boy. The apostrophe ( ' ) after the 's' in 'boys' (boys') shows that 'boys' is in the plural form and that the dogs belong to many boys. Refer to this discussion for more help.

10
जवाब4 साल पहले

PalakRakhe

The boy s dogs

2
जवाब2 साल पहले

9033809536

Thanks Lemaitre for right answer

0
जवाब4 साल पहले

PremaPande

Yes

0
जवाब1 साल पहले

PremaPande

Ok

0
जवाब1 साल पहले