1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Ini tidak mengganggu saya."

"Ini tidak mengganggu saya."

Translation:This does not bother me.

January 11, 2019

3 Comments


joK8Un

I wrote annoy ...what is the difference between annoy and bother


Arifahisnaini

•Bother is a synonym of annoy• Bother = Mengganggu.

As verbs the difference between annoy and bother

is that annoy is to disturb or irritate, especially by continued or repeated acts; to bother with unpleasant deeds while bother is to annoy, to disturb, to irritate. 

As nouns the difference between annoy and bother

is that annoy is a feeling of discomfort or vexation caused by what one dislikes while bother is fuss, ado. 

As a interjection bother is

a mild expression of annoyance.

https://wikidiff.com/annoy/bother

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.