Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Hello"

Translation:مَرحَباً

4 years ago

76 Comments


PseudoBerliner
PseudoBerliner

اهلًا or اهلا ?

4 years ago

e-nawar
e-nawar

لغوياً . بالتنوين (مع اختلاف وجهات النظر في مكان التنوين على الألف أم الحرف الذي قبله).

لكن لو تم إدخالها من غير تنوين سيقبلها دوولينجو فهو متسامح مع ذلك. أما إذا كانت الجملة المعروضة بدون تنوين فالأفضل التبليغ عنها حتى تظهر صحيحة تماماً.

4 years ago

PseudoBerliner
PseudoBerliner

Thank you very much. I understood only part of what you wrote. Someone please translate it to me. I am here to learn Arabic.

4 years ago

e-nawar
e-nawar

It's أهلاً or أهلًا, if it appears otherwise, report it. But if you don't type the tanween, DL will not mark the whole sentence as wrong since it's hard to type especially on mobile keyboards.

4 years ago

mousa_mohamed

مش هتفرق !

6 months ago

vx7o1

اهلا شلونكم!

3 years ago

ofe03

تمام وانت

2 years ago

razan878295

Its me

2 years ago

AHMADanzal

مرحباً Hello

Hi اهلاً

هاذه الترجمه الحرفيه للكلمه

1 year ago

Mahmoud_Radwan

أفضل ترجمة هى (مرحبا)أو(أهلا)أو هلا

4 years ago

ahmednasha5

Good

3 years ago

ahmednasha5

اهلا

3 years ago

iRagaey

ممكن "أهلا" بردوا

3 years ago

AnasNwasra

انا كتبتها مرحباً .. وصححها بترجمه اصح مرحباً ايضا .. وشكرا

3 years ago

alhasani19

اهلا تستخدم كترجمه

2 years ago

4xOY

كانه يقول هوو ما يقول هلو

2 years ago

t91P2

اي صح

1 year ago

loomhAlshr

يمديك مكان تستخدم hey ولكن للاصدقااء فقط

2 years ago

abdo697968

Hello

2 years ago

36Zx3

اكتبهه صح بس يكول غلطHeIIo

2 years ago

ofe03

انا كتبت مرحبا ً قالي غلط مرحباً نفسها ما غير شي ونفس مكان التنوين

2 years ago

AdamSalahk

المعلم Duolingo لا يحاسب على التنوين .. لصعوبة الوصول إليه من الموبايل

قد يكون هناك خطأ ما .. تأكد من صحة إجابتك أو بلغ!

2 years ago

80Q2

مرحبا

2 years ago

Ftoosh8

ضيفوني

2 years ago

ThQB3

الصوت غير واضح

2 years ago

sandrsmadi

اي كيف اكتبها

2 years ago

xNvN3

الصوت ما يشتغل

2 years ago

aseralhob1

انا كتبت مرحبا قالولي غلط ليش

2 years ago

loulou725353

.

2 years ago

moath562229

Hallo

2 years ago

kUkH4

ليش يعلق ..بعد ما اخترت " مرحبا"

1 year ago

GalaxiFour

اهلا بك ايضا صح

1 year ago

Belied_Bus

ضغطت مرحبا قالي ترجمه اخرئ مرحبا هي نفسها بس هو تافه.

1 year ago

shosho641769

المرة ال تتكلم نطقها غير واضح

1 year ago

EizaHawwas

احيانا بكتب الاجابة صح ويتقال انها غلط. والتصليح بيكون نفس اللي انا كتبته.

1 year ago

walid275907

مرحبا

1 year ago

walid275907

Hello gaudes

1 year ago

walid275907

Welcome

1 year ago

walid275907

Good larn english

1 year ago

walid275907

شكرا كتيى علي البرنامج. جيد جدا

1 year ago

walid275907

W

1 year ago

walid275907

Its good english

1 year ago

walid275907

Gooooooooooood

1 year ago

walid275907

رذاذ

1 year ago

walid275907

right

1 year ago

walid275907

Hello

1 year ago

Rn931

برنامج بطل

1 year ago

sosoosyria

جميل

1 year ago

khaled582969

مرحبا

1 year ago

jjOv4

¿¿¿¿¿¿¿¿¿

1 year ago

jjOv4

??????

1 year ago

jjOv4

fff

1 year ago

LaithRafid

Drink= يشرب

1 year ago

norah110756

?

1 year ago

marwadufil1

هاي

1 year ago

yahya750196

ما المشكل في الكتابة بالللغة اللانغليزية اللعربية

1 year ago

aoufiabdou

اهلا

1 year ago

IAM_Free_t

انا كتبت السلام عليكم حسبها غلط

1 year ago

EkramOsman

اهلاً بالتنوين فوق الالف

1 year ago

Sumaya119885

مرحبا

1 year ago

5qnu1

هلا

1 year ago

cEy35

منتاز ناو اي كان سبيك انجليش فيري قووود

11 months ago

lamyaekatt

Hello مرحبا

11 months ago

MalakMohmm2

Hi

9 months ago

MonaHasan11

Hi

8 months ago

shahd520483

أهلا او مرحبا اواهلا نفس معنا ترجمه بلانجليزي:Hi or Hallo

8 months ago

IsmahelGab

Ok

8 months ago

pdkA7

Hello!

8 months ago

alimohmmad3

hi

7 months ago

HafidChana

Hi

6 months ago

EmadBawah

Hello

6 months ago

mohamed354153

Hi how are you

3 months ago

mohamed354153

مرحبا

3 months ago

IqvQ8

الكلمه مرحبآ بس يلي ما يبغا يكتب مرحبآ يكتب هلا

3 months ago

N65M
2 months ago

Xj4Y6

لماذا لا يوجد تصحيح الكلمة

1 month ago

Related Discussions