"Ibuku mencium pipiku."

Translation:My mother kisses my cheek.

January 12, 2019

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


VincentQuerta

This can also mean "my mother smells my cheek" lol


Kirill726342

Duo accepts this answer lol


Braauh

Its my responsibilty to give report here

In turkish pipi is using for 1-5 year old boys penis :D


osti7d

Same same but different :P


win.metacutie

pipiku does not sound right in cebuano •///•


angbagongquezon

OMG haha! Pipi means va**** in Filipino language and our -ko is the same as Indonesian -ku. xD

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.