"Darah kami biru, bukan merah."

Translation:Our blood is blue, not red.

January 12, 2019

6 Comments


Speedy32

The human blood is not blue. It is red.

April 2, 2019

XavierLamb9

I thought tidak was used for adjectives and bukan was only used for negating nouns, Is this right?

April 12, 2019

boringtomi

Good question, I was wondering, too

July 3, 2019

TaharetMuslugu

Karena kami octobus

January 12, 2019

Serfive

Does blue blood also mean noble/royal in indonesian?

June 30, 2019

WayangOrang

cumi-cumi

January 15, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.