"Dāria zȳha jorrāelza."

Translation:The queen loves his.

January 13, 2019

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Mister_Lingo

I think we need more context on this one


jakebrunsd2

I shouldn't it be zyhon as a nominalised possessive pronoun? Doesn't this say "the Queen loves his [something]"?


xPsGoDWh

I think it's likely a plural of "his" in this case. Terrestrial nouns with the -on ending have -a as a plural.


xPsGoDWh

His as in "My car is big. His is not." Only it's left out what the "his" is referring to.

Learn High Valyrian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.