"Makemake ʻoe i ka lau ʻai a me ka hua ʻai?"

Translation:Do you like vegetables and fruits?

January 14, 2019

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


krizzle

Is "do you want the vegetables and fruits?" incorrect?


Akamai14

Makemake means like or want. Either translation is correct in this case.


Squancho

Why not na lau 'ai and na hua 'ai?


RebeccaLucy808

Agree seems plural to me! Na


DaylanGome

i did it backwords and it said i got it wrong why is that


bye619761

Me to isaid it bakewords and it is not right it is the same thing.


Apela5

What about do you want?


MaryAnnDuT2

Why is do you want vegetable or fruit maked incorrect?

Learn Hawaiian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.