"A cherry"

Translation:bįįh yildeeʼį́

January 17, 2019

11 Comments


JimmyJohn269085

Ye

April 19, 2019

RebekahLam7

I cant make the letter with my keyboard

January 17, 2019

evelyn135082

My keyboard cant make the letter either

February 20, 2019

Alex383261

I cant make the letter

February 27, 2019

Noah459171

My keyboard can't either

March 17, 2019

Imre190418

My Hungarian keyboard has ni Navajo letters. Second: I do not hear words. None.

March 24, 2019

Senkhu

Remind me

June 23, 2019

Senkhu

How fo you do it

June 23, 2019

jacklumber3

Yeah, still frustrating. Even the closest answeres don't work out at all , this is what I typed in for example "bjjh yildee'j dóó ch'il titsxooi." Guess what? Wrong

July 15, 2019

jacklumber3

❤❤❤❤❤❤ finally solved it, guys that's how it supposed to be written, at least it accepted it in my case so far " biih yildeé"i'. "

August 10, 2019

jacklumber3

I think it's the pronounciation rather than the way of writing it as similiar as possible. Because even I tried it a several times by using the " j " because it looks pretty the same to the original letter, but it didnt work at all, till I replaced it with the i. And I experienced the same problem with other navajo words too. So next replace j with an i, ok. Bye and Im out

August 10, 2019
Learn Navajo in just 5 minutes a day. For free.