1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hindi
  4. >
  5. "These fruits are cold."

"These fruits are cold."

Translation:ये फल ठंडे हैं।

January 17, 2019

4 Comments


Mithil990101

Whats the difference between dae and Dee


Zerenei

ठंड means cold as a general noun, more like "coldness", whereas ठंडा ठंडे and ठंडी are more like adjectives. Which to use just depends on whether the person you are talking about is male, female, or multiple people. Since फल is being used plurally in this sentence, ठंडे


ph.f6VbPs

What a nonsense is this word these fruits are cold does ever can fruit temperature chenge hot or cold? What a nonsense questions

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.