"उसकी बात मत सुनो।"

Translation:Do not listen to her.

January 17, 2019

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Adarsh223970

First they tell me to listen to Julia. And then they tell me not to listen to her.


LinguisticBoi

"her" could mean Neha


ziliya

I bet सुनो has PIE roots, because it exists with a similar meaning in Latin and various European languages (sana, sonos, sound)


jason73043

subject is understood by verb form 2nd person singular familiar, or negative command form.


derliesl

What are you talking about? तुम क्या कह रहे हो

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.