"Die Kinder schlafen nach dem Frühstück."

Translation:The children sleep after breakfast.

April 6, 2013

7 Comments


douglas_om

I wrote Frühstuck instead of Frühstück and Duolingo told me to be careful not to do this confusion. What does Frühstuck mean?

April 6, 2013

christian
Mod

Nothing. It's just spelt wrong.

April 6, 2013

douglas_om

Thanks!

April 6, 2013

Chitresh_Chahar

why is it dem here... i am not getting whats dative here & how

May 30, 2013

Vessii

"nach" + Dativ

June 3, 2013

brianena

which prepositions goes with dativ and which with akkusativ?

June 11, 2013
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.