"You do not remember."

Translation:Kamu tidak ingat.

January 18, 2019

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


FelixBinns

Why is mengingat not accepted?


JarlNydahl

Just a guess: Mengingat may be a transitive verb.


Gage675631

Not a native speaker but I assume that that would be like saying, "You're not remembering." Me- makes something a verb, so rather than being just "remember" it would be the action of "remembering."


[deactivated user]

    It's like it says inga. Is T actually silence here?


Cahyaviolin_

    Kamu lupa ??? sama saja kannn '-'


Speed_Racer

    The voices are not high definition and depending on your connection speed, they may sound worst or better. Also, some of the duolingo voices sound like computarize voices which do not pronounce things exactly.

    Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.