1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Lagi-lagi dia memakan roti s…

"Lagi-lagi dia memakan roti saya."

Translation:Again she eats my bread.

January 19, 2019

6 Comments


pawseds

Think it should be 'she eats my bread again' instead of 'again she eats my bread'.


Ibrahim679797

'Again,' in this sentence is a conjuntive adverb, it's fine at the beginning or end


Ruessinof

she's eating my bread again, or she ate....


Mario_Fez

I'm betting it was Sri. My fried rice wasn't enough for her, so she ate my bread, too. Dia sangat nakal, bahkan mungkin jahat!


Anna604889

Or Again! She eating my bread


Bill678285

Can this also mean "As usual she eats my bread."???

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.