"जूलिया अँग्रेज़ी बोलती है।"

Translation:Julia speaks English.

January 19, 2019

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


kuyaC

Does that mean she can speak English or she's currently speaking English now?


vinay92

It means she can speak English or that she generally speaks in English.


GeorgeSanthosh

Is "Julia speaks in English" wrong?


Rams126154

ya... i am also having the same doubt?


Gita-ji

This sentence doesn't contain में (in).


JSV2468

Julia Speaks In English Means जूलिया अंग्रेज़ी में बोलती है । So We Cannot Write Julia Speaks In English For This Particular Sentence .


Ravshan42

You got us all confused by someone using

Learn Hindi in just 5 minutes a day. For free.