"You"

Translation:

January 20, 2019

7 Comments


Fay546324

Very curious why this is sometimes spelled with an accent and other times it's not.


Esen.

Have you got any clues yet?


KurtThornb

Ni also means "you" in Swedish.


Jacob_Hiscock

你 (nǐ) means "you" in most Chinese dialects.


LulaJolene

Is it spelled with the accent or no?


zestysupreme

What is the difference between ni and ní?


Samael_Ebenezer

Duolingo can you add the sound of the word when I click on it like you have for Spanish?

Learn Navajo in just 5 minutes a day. For free.