"She does not love you."

Translation:Dia tidak sayang kepadamu.

January 20, 2019

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


frouk13

why is “dia tidak sayang kepada kamu” not accepted ?


angbagongquezon

to love is a transitive verb, not a directional one


donny309620

Or "Dia tidak mencintai kamu".


JasonLinds299002

Yeah this makes more sense


Thomas373063

"sayang and mencintai" have the same meaning or?


jeffreysch679941

I put dia tidak mencintaimu .it was excepted. I guess sayang kepadamu. Love to you.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.