"Your shirts are black."

Translation:Tes chemises sont noires.

April 6, 2013

6 Comments


jloibman

Votre is not the same as Vos?

February 12, 2014

jordanque

votre is singular vos is plural like vos chemises, votre chemise

July 2, 2014

E.T.s_Son

I thought "Vos" would be a correct answer as well

May 8, 2013

NavGirdhar

"Vos chemises sont noires" is also right answer. :-)

May 15, 2014

countryred

Chemises is plural

June 23, 2014

SiddharthPrabhu

Why is "Tes chemises sont noirs" incorrect?

June 28, 2014
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.