"Your shirts are black."

Translation:Tes chemises sont noires.

April 6, 2013

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


jloibman

Votre is not the same as Vos?


jordanque

votre is singular vos is plural like vos chemises, votre chemise


robinwingl

I thought "Vos" would be a correct answer as well


NavGirdhar

"Vos chemises sont noires" is also right answer. :-)


raptors4ev

Chemises is plural


SiddharthPrabhu

Why is "Tes chemises sont noirs" incorrect?

Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.