"I go together with him."

Translation:Saya pergi bersama dia.

January 23, 2019

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


[deactivated user]

    Putting dengan (with) isnt valid, why? Its longer but still works. Translation is shortened.


ShannonSha500852

    I could be wrong but I think it's just trying to contrast two ways of saying what in English is the same thing. "Dengan" seems to be a proposition while "bersama" is verb that means to do something together with.


orosso

    'Saya pergi dengan dia' was allowed too.


JJMuskitta

    I got to choose the answer: aku pergi bersama dia. I thought only 'saya' could be used for 'I'


Charviotte

    Saya is a formal way of saying 'I', but Aku is used as an informal spelling. Both are acceptable.


anthony210275

    I wrote "saya pergi bersama dengen dia". Is this also correct?


chiiyo

    Can one have two ber verbs together? For example berangkat bersama? Or thats not allowed?

    Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.