"Dia punya seratus konser tahun ini."

Translation:She has a hundred concerts this year.

January 24, 2019

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


azza853189

100 and seratus is the same


Flanders1

Does this mean the person will perform on hundred concerts this year? (That is what I think it means) Or does it mean she will go to one hundred concerts this year? Any help appreciated, cheers


dis_cover

this mean she will perform 100 concert this year


Flanders1

many thanks, cheers


IlseDens

...has had 100... Would that be correct too?


Eunous

The contributors is either incompetent or lazy, this is the fifth incorrect use of "DIA" that i found. Dia is gender neutral, but if you put he instead of she, they write it of as incorrect.

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.