1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Indonesian
  4. >
  5. "Dia punya seratus konser tah…

"Dia punya seratus konser tahun ini."

Translation:She has a hundred concerts this year.

January 24, 2019

4 Comments


azza853189

100 and seratus is the same


Flanders1

Does this mean the person will perform on hundred concerts this year? (That is what I think it means) Or does it mean she will go to one hundred concerts this year? Any help appreciated, cheers


abcdisaa

this mean she will perform 100 concert this year


Flanders1

many thanks, cheers

Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.