1. चर्चा
  2. >
  3. विषय: English
  4. >
  5. "What books have you read?"

"What books have you read?"

अनुवाद:तुमने कौन सी किताबें पढ़ी हैं?

May 19, 2014

4 टिप्पणियाँ


tarushi1988

तुम क्या किताबें पढ़ते हो why it is wrong


_gs9

तुम क्या किताबें पढ़ते हो is wrong because it is in the wrong tense. Your answer is in the present tense - "what books do you read" (presently, currently, right now - the present tense).

The answer is looking for the past tense sentence "Which books have you read" (in the past, before, previously - past tense) which accepts तुमने क्या किताबें पढ़ी हैं.


iceyrage

present/past/future=read/read(pron."red")/will read = पढ़ते हो/पढ़ी हैं/पढ़ोगे


Jeevikaa_nan

कौन सी किताबें तुमने पढ़ी हैं is not accepted, why?

केवल दिन के 5 मिनट में अंग्रेज़ी सीखें। मुफ़्त में।