"My clothes, my shoes, my dresses"

Translation:Meine Kleidung, meine Schuhe, meine Kleider

4/6/2013, 10:18:23 PM

5 Comments


douglab

MINE MINE MINE!

10/27/2013, 12:07:47 AM

alromaru

Can't it be Mein? If so, why?

11/6/2013, 4:17:23 PM

miklos.balazs

Mein is for masculine and neuter. Meine is for feminine and plural. And these words are all in plural.

11/6/2013, 6:42:04 PM

Levi
11/6/2013, 7:15:20 PM

dan.newton

So are clothes and dresses the same word then?

6/25/2014, 11:34:16 AM
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.