"Di mana kalian membangun rumah kalian?"

Translation:Where did you build your house?

January 26, 2019

4 Comments


Meadmoisel

Why 'do' and not 'did'? 'Where do you build your house?' suggests 'every time you build' but then 'house' should be 'houses'.

January 29, 2019

PeterVis1

your house = rumahmu

January 26, 2019

Meadmoisel

Kalian = plural form of 'you', like 'you all'.

January 29, 2019

Cs1987

As a present tense sentence, this should be in the progressive form ("Where are you building your house?") as it is an ongoing activity.

February 19, 2019
Learn Indonesian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.